S M T W T F S
Wk
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
Wk
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
Wk
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
Wk
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
Wk
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 

Filter upcoming events

Week of 2017-11-26

Week of November 26, 2017

Monday, November 27
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Arms 155 (Robert P. Sharp Lecture Hall)
Planetary Isotopic Genealogy and the Origin of Earth, Mars, and Jupiter
Christoph Burkhardt, Research Associate, Institut fuer Planetologie, Westfälische Wilhelms-Universität Münster
Add this event to my calendar
Tuesday, November 28
9:30 am - 
10:30 am
See event detail for location
Add this event to my calendar
12:00 pm - 
1:00 pm
Annenberg 105
TBA
Alfred Spector, TBA, TBA, TBA
Add this event to my calendar
12:10 pm - 
12:50 pm
Beckman Institute, Glanville Courtyard
Add this event to my calendar
3:00 pm - 
4:00 pm
Annenberg 107
TBD
David Jennings, University of Oxford
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Baxter B125
Topic to be announced
Alessandra Casella, Professor of Economics and Political Science, Columbia University
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Dabney Hall 110 (Treasure Room)
Topic TBA
Monica Solomon, Postdoctoral Fellow in Philosophy, USC
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Kerckhoff 119
TBD
William Seeley, Professor, Neurobiolgy, University of California San Francisco
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
South Mudd 365
TBD
Dana Anderson, Division of Geological and Planetary Sciences, California Institute of Technology
Siteng Fan, Division of Geological and Planetary Sciences, California Institute of Technology
Add this event to my calendar
5:30 pm - 
6:40 pm
Counseling Center, 1239 Arden Road
Add this event to my calendar
Wednesday, November 29
9:00 am - 
10:30 am
Keith Spalding 118
Add this event to my calendar
12:00 pm - 
1:00 pm
Avery Dining Hall
Welcome to Hollywood!
Add this event to my calendar
1:30 pm - 
3:30 pm
Keith Spalding 118
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
South Mudd 365
Carolyn Ruppel, Chief, USGS Gas Hydrates Project, USGS
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Baxter B125
Subjective States and Pareto Dominance
Igor Kopylov, Associate Professor, Department of Economics, UC Irvine
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Noyes 153 (J. Holmes Sturdivant Lecture Hall)
Organocatalyzed Atom Transfer Radical Polymerization
Garret M. Miyake, Assistant Professor of Chemistry, Chemistry Department, Colorado State University
Add this event to my calendar
Thursday, November 30
11:00 am - 
12:00 pm
Gates-Thomas 135
TBD
Guy Genin, Professor
Add this event to my calendar
12:00 pm - 
1:00 pm
Noyes 153 (J. Holmes Sturdivant Lecture Hall)
Add this event to my calendar
3:00 pm - 
4:00 pm
Annenberg 314
TBD
Anindya De, Northwestern University
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
6:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
TBA
Tasho Kaletha, Department of Mathematics, University of Michigan
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
East Bridge 201
Topological photonics: from classical to quantum
Mohammed Hafezi, Associate Professor of Electrical and Computer Engineering and Physics Departments, Joint Quantum Institute, University of Maryland
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Annenberg 105
Broad-Spectrum Electronic Biomolecular Sensing
Roger T. Howe, Professor of Engineering, Faculty Director of Nanofabrication Facility, Stanford University
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Spalding Laboratory 106 (Hartley Memorial Seminar Room)
Lynn M. Walker, Professor, Department of Chemical Engineering, Carnegie Mellon University
Add this event to my calendar
5:30 pm - 
6:40 pm
Counseling Center, 1239 Arden Road
Add this event to my calendar
Friday, December 1
8:00 am - 
5:00 pm
no location
Add this event to my calendar
10:00 am - 
11:00 am
Beckman Auditorium
School-Day Programs: Reel Science Series
Add this event to my calendar
11:00 am - 
12:00 pm
Lauritsen 469
TBA
Ricardo Schiappa, Universidade de Lisboa
Add this event to my calendar
12:00 pm - 
1:00 pm
East Bridge 114
TBD
Michael Buchhold, Postdoctoral Scholar, Refael Group
Add this event to my calendar
1:00 pm - 
4:00 pm
Beckman Institute 131
Add this event to my calendar
1:00 pm - 
2:00 pm
Lauritsen 469
TBA
Tin Sulejmanpasic, ENS Paris
Add this event to my calendar
2:00 pm - 
3:00 pm
Keith Spalding B117
Add this event to my calendar
2:00 pm - 
3:00 pm
Cahill 370
TBA
Katelyn Breivik, Graduate Student, Northwestern University
Add this event to my calendar
3:00 pm - 
4:00 pm
Guggenheim 133 (Lees-Kubota Lecture Hall)
Glaucio Paulino, Georgia Tech
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Noyes 147 (J. Holmes Sturdivant Lecture Hall)
1,3-N,O-Chelated Complexes of Rhodium and Iridium: Accessing Metal-Ligand Cooperativity in E-H Bond Activations
Marcus Drover, Postdoctoral Scholar, Chemistry, Caltech
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
6:00 pm
Building 15, Room 104
Congruences between base change and non base change
Jacques Tilouine, Institut Galilée, Universite Paris 13
Add this event to my calendar
5:00 pm - 
8:00 pm
Add this event to my calendar
Ongoing
11/16 - 
12/1
no location
Add this event to my calendar
11/16 - 
Friday 5:00 pm
no location
Add this event to my calendar