S M T W T F S
Wk
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
Wk
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
Wk
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
Wk
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
Wk
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
Wk
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Filter upcoming events

2017-04-14

Friday, April 14, 2017

11:00 am - 
12:00 pm
Lauritsen 469
Chaos in 2D CFT and Spinning Particle in AdS
Chi-Ming Chang, QMAP, UC Davis
Add this event to my calendar
12:00 pm - 
1:00 pm
Annenberg 106
Quantum metrology gets real
Konrad Banaszek, Centre of New Technologies, University of Warsaw, Poland
Add this event to my calendar
12:00 pm - 
1:00 pm
Baxter 127
Object Allocation via Immediate-Acceptance: Characterizations and an Affirmative Action Application
Bettina Klaus, Professor, Department of Business and Economics, Universite de Lausanne
Add this event to my calendar
12:00 pm - 
1:00 pm
Avery Dining Hall
Add this event to my calendar
1:00 pm - 
2:00 pm
Watson 104
Nanoscience and nanophotonics for improved solar energy conversion
Erik Garnett, Dr., Nanoscale Solar Cells Group, AMOLF Institute, Amsterdam
Add this event to my calendar
2:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Add this event to my calendar
2:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Add this event to my calendar
2:00 pm - 
3:00 pm
Cahill 370
Helping to paint a more realistic picture of the intergalactic and circumgalactic media through simulation
Devin Silva, NSF Astronomy and Astrophysics Postdoctoral Fellow, Michigan State University
Add this event to my calendar
3:00 pm - 
4:00 pm
Guggenheim 133 (Lees-Kubota Lecture Hall)
Hypervelocity Impact Flash and Plasma on Electrically Biased Spacecraft Surfaces
Monica (Yayu) Hew, Stanford University
Add this event to my calendar
3:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Sloan 257
Translation flow on holomorphic maps out of the poly-plane
Dmitri Gekhtman, Department of Mathematics, California Institute of Technology
Add this event to my calendar
3:00 pm - 
6:00 pm
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Endpoint bounds for the lacunary spherical maximal operator
Laura Cladek, Department of Mathematics, The University of British Columbia
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
4:45 pm
Broad 100
DNA Damage Recognition Enabled by Repair Proteins containing Redox-active [4Fe4S] Metallocofactors
Edmund Tse, Postdoc
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
East Bridge 114
Fermi Arcs and Their Topological Character in the Candidate Type-II Weyl Semimetals WTe2 and MoTe2
Flavio Yair Bruno, Ambizione Research Fellow, University of Geneva
Add this event to my calendar
4:00 pm - 
5:00 pm
Noyes 147 (J. Holmes Sturdivant Lecture Hall)
New Electrolytic Media and Methods for CO2 Reduction
Mr. Brendon McNicholas, Graduate Student, Chemistry, Caltech
Add this event to my calendar
5:00 pm - 
6:00 pm
Differentiating Blaschke products
Oleg Ivrii, Department of Mathematics, California Institute of Technology
Add this event to my calendar
7:00 pm - 
10:00 pm
Center for Student Services, 2nd Floor, Common Area
Add this event to my calendar