Standing Committees

Executive Committee
Audit and Compliance Committee
Buildings and Grounds Committee 
Business and Finance Committee
Development Committee
Executive Compensation Committee
Institute and Alumni Relations Committee

Investment Committee
JPL Committee
Nominating Committee
Student Experience Committee
Technology Transfer Committee
Transaction Review Subcommittee
Special Committees

 

Executive Committee

David L. Lee, Chair
Ronald K. Linde, Vice Chair
Robert C. Bonner
Brigitte M. Bren
Robert B. Chess
William H. Davidow
Joshua S. Friedman
Shirley M. Hufstedler
Bobby R. Inman
Kent Kresa
Alexander Lidow
Shirley M. Malcom
Philip M. Neches
Nelson C. Rising
Thomas F. Rosenbaum
James F. Rothenberg
Charles R. Trimble
Walter L. Weisman
Gayle E. Wilson

Consulting Participants
Gordon E. Moore
Benjamin M. Rosen

Standing Attendees
Dean W. Currie
Charles Elachi
Diana Jergovic
Brian Lee
Anneila I. Sargent
Edward M.Stolper
Victoria D. Stratman

Return to Top

Audit and Compliance Committee

Robert C. Bonner, Chair
Philip M. Neches, Vice Chair
Louise Kirkbride
Alexander Lidow
Ronald K. Linde
A. Michael Lipper
Deborah D. McWhinney
Stephen R. Onderdonk
Walter L. Weisman
Suzanne H. Woolsey

Ex Officio Member
David L. Lee

Standing Attendees
Matthew W. Brewer
Dean W. Currie
Charles Elachi
Larry D. James
Diana Jergovic
Pamela Koyzis
Jennifer T. Lum
Sharon E. Patterson
Stephen L. Proia
Scott H. Richland
Thomas F. Rosenbaum
Edward M. Stolper
Victoria Stratman

Return to Top

Buildings and Grounds Committee

Nelson C. Rising, Chair
Robert T. Jenkins, Vice Chair
Lounette M. Dyer
Thomas E. Everhart
Stephen R. Onderdonk
Lewis W. van Amerongen

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participant
Stephen D. Bechtel, Jr.

Standing Attendees
James W. Cowell
Dean W. Currie
Hall P. Daily
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Scott H. Richland
Anneila I. Sargent
Edward M. Stolper

Return to Top

Business and Finance Committee

James F. Rothenberg, Chair
Peter D. Kaufman, Vice Chair
Brigitte M. Bren
Thomas E. Everhart
Kent Kresa
Alexander Lidow
Ronald K. Linde
A. Michael Lipper
Shirley M. Malcom
Deborah D. McWhinney
Kenneth G. Moore
Philip M. Neches
Donald W. Tang
Lewis W. van Amerongen
Walter L. Weisman
Richmond A. Wolf
Suzanne H. Woolsey

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participant
Harry M. Conger

Standing Attendees
Dean W. Currie
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Julia M. McCallin
Sharon E. Patterson
Stephen L. Proia
Scott H. Richland
Edward M. Stolper
Victoria D. Stratman

Return to Top

Development Committee

William H. Davidow, Chair
James F. Rothenberg, Vice Chair
Lynn A. Booth
John E. Bryson
Maria D. Hummer-Tuttle
Robert T. Jenkins
Peter D. Kaufman
Kent Kresa
Deborah D. McWhinney
Walter L. Weisman

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Standing Attendees
Diane M. Binney
Kristen A. Brown
Donna Gastevich
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Valerie A. Otten
Scott H. Richland
Edward M. Stolper

Return to Top

Executive Compensation Committee

Ronald K. Linde, Chair
Alexander Lidow, Vice Chair
Philip M. Neches
Walter L. Weisman

Ex Officio Member
David L. Lee

Standing Attendees
Julia M. McCallin
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Return to Top

Institute and Alumni Relations Committee

Shirley M. Malcom, Chair
Milton M. Chang
William H. Davidow
Lounette M. Dyer
William T. Gross
Robert T. Jenkins
Louise Kirkbride
Philip M. Neches
Stephen R. Onderdonk

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Standing Attendees
Diane M. Binney
Kristen A. Brown
Dean W. Currie
Hall P. Daily
Donna Gastevich
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Valerie A. Otten
Anneila I. Sargent
Edward M. Stolper

Ex Officio Standing Attendees
President, Alumni Association
Chairman, Alumni Fund
President, The Associates
Faculty Chair

Return to Top

Investment Committee

Joshua S. Friedman, Chair
Ronald K. Linde, Vice Chair
A. Michael Lipper
Stephen A. Ross
James F. Rothenberg

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Advisory Participants
Steve Dow
Li Lu
Ronald P. Spogli

Standing Attendees
Dean W. Currie
Scott H. Richland
Edward M. Stolper

Reurn to Top

JPL Committee

Jon B. Kutler, Chair
Barbara M. Barrett
Robert C. Bonner
David T. Dreier
Lounette M. Dyer
Thomas E. Everhart
Joshua S. Friedman
Frederick J. Hameetman
Shirley M. Hufstedler
Bobby R. Inman
Louise Kirkbride
Deborah D. McWhinney
Richard N. Merkin
Philip M. Neches
Peter Norton
Ronald L. Olson
Stephen R. Onderdonk
Stewart A. Resnick
Charles R. Trimble
Walter L. Weisman
Gayle E. Wilson
Suzanne H. Woolsey

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participants
Harold Brown
Gordon E. Moore

Standing Attendees
Dean W. Currie
Hall P. Daily
Charles Elachi
Larry D. James
Diane Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Jennifer T. Lum
Richard P. O'Toole
Edward M. Stolper
Victoria D. Stratman

Return to Top

Nominating Committee

Brigitte M. Bren, Chair
Alexander Lidow, Vice Chair
Lynn A. Booth
Bobby R. Inman
Louise Kirkbride
Ronald K. Linde
Deborah D. McWhinney
Richard N. Merkin
Ronald L. Olson
Marc I. Stern
Donald W. Tang
Walter L. Weisman
Gayle E. Wilson
Suzanne H. Woolsey

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participants
Simon Ramo
Virginia V. Weldon

Standing Attendees
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Edward M. Stolper
Victoria D. Stratman

Return to Top

Student Experience Committee

Philip M. Neches, Chair
Deborah D. McWhinney, Vice Chair
John E. Bryson
Milton M. Chang
Robert B. Chess
Lounette M. Dyer
Robert T. Jenkins
Louise Kirkbride
York Liao
Shirley M. Malcom
Patrick H. Nettles, Jr.
Peter Norton
Charles R. Trimble
Suzanne H. Woolsey

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Student Advisory Members
Margaret C. Ho (graduate student)
Catherine Jamshidi (undergraduate student)
Christopher J. Kucharczyk (graduate student)
Connor Rosen (undergraduate student)

Consulting Participant
Virginia V. Weldon

Standing Attendees
John O. Dabiri
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Anneila I. Sargent
Joseph E. Shepherd
Edward M. Stolper
Cindy A. Weinstein

Return to Top

Technology Transfer Committee

Robert B. Chess, Chair
Richmond A. Wolf, Vice Chair
Milton M. Chang
John S. Chen
Peggy T. Cherng
Lounette M. Dyer
B. Kipling Hagopian
Robert T. Jenkins
Louise Kirkbride
John B. Kutler
York Liao
Philip M. Neches
Patrick H. Nettles, Jr.
Peter Norton
Stewart A. Resnick
Donald W. Tang
Kevin M. Taweel
Charles R. Trimble
Lewis W. van Amerongen

Ex Officio Members
David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participants
Harold Brown
Arthur L. Goldstein

Standing Attendees
Dean W. Currie
Frederic Farina
Morteza Gharib
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Scott H. Richland
Edward M. Stolper
Victoria D. Stratman

Return to Top

Transaction Conflict Review Subcommittee

Robert B. Chess, Chair ex officio
Jon B. Kutler
Ronald K. Linde
Peter Norton

Ex Officio Members
Robert C. Bonner (ACC Chair)
Richmond A. Wolf (TTC Vice Chair)

Standing Attendee
Victoria D. Stratman

Return to Top

Special Committees

  
Return to Top