Standing Committees

Executive Committee
Audit and Compliance Committee
Buildings and Grounds Committee 
Business and Finance Committee
Development Committee
Executive Compensation Committee
Institute and Alumni Relations Committee

Investment Committee
JPL Committee
Nominating Committee
Student Life Committee
Technology Transfer Committee
Transaction Review Subcommittee
Special Committees

 

Executive Committee
 

David L. Lee, Chair
Ronald K. Linde, Vice Chair
Robert C. Bonner
Brigitte M. Bren
Robert B. Chess
William H. Davidow
Joshua S. Friedman
Shirley M. Hufstedler
Bobby R. Inman
Kent Kresa
Alexander Lidow
Shirley M. Malcom
Philip M. Neches
Nelson C. Rising
Thomas F. Rosenbaum
James F. Rothenberg
Charles R. Trimble
Walter L. Weisman
Gayle E. Wilson

Consulting Participants:

Gordon E. Moore
Benjamin M. Rosen

Standing Attendees:

Dean W. Currie
Charles Elachi
Diana Jergovic
Brian Lee
Anneila I. Sargent
Edward M.Stolper
Victoria D. Stratman
 

Return to Top
 
 

Audit And Compliance Committee
 

Robert C. Bonner, Chair
Philip M. Neches, Vice Chair
Louise Kirkbride
Alexander Lidow
Ronald K. Linde
A. Michael Lipper
Deborah D. McWhinney
Stephen R. Onderdonk
Walter L. Weisman
Suzanne H. Woolsey

Ex Officio Member:

David L. Lee

Standing Attendees:

Matthew W. Brewer
Dean W. Currie
Charles Elachi
Larry D. James
Diana Jergovic
Pamela Koyzis
Jennifer T. Lum
Sharon E. Patterson
Stephen L. Proia
Scott H. Richland
Thomas F. Rosenbaum
Edward M. Stolper
Victoria Stratman
Return to Top 
  

Buildings And Grounds Committee
 

Nelson C. Rising, Chair
Robert T. Jenkins, Vice Chair
Lounette M. Dyer
Thomas E. Everhart
Stephen R. Onderdonk
Lewis W. van Amerongen

Ex Officio Members:

David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participant:


Stephen D. Bechtel, Jr.

Standing Attendees:

James W. Cowell
Dean W. Currie
Hall P. Daily
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Scott H. Richland
Anneila I. Sargent
Edward M. Stolper
 

Return to Top
 
 

Business And Finance Committee
 

James F. Rothenberg, Chair
Peter D. Kaufman, Vice Chair
Brigitte M. Bren
Thomas E. Everhart
Kent Kresa
Alexander Lidow
Ronald K. Linde
A. Michael Lipper
Shirley M. Malcom
Deborah D. McWhinney
Kenneth G. Moore
Philip M. Neches
Donald W. Tang
Lewis W. van Amerongen
Walter L. Weisman
Richmond A. Wolf
Suzanne H. Woolsey
Ex Officio Members:

David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participant:

Harry M. Conger

Standing Attendees:

Dean W. Currie
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Julia M. McCallin
Sharon E. Patterson
Stephen L. Proia
Scott H. Richland
Edward M. Stolper
Victoria D. Stratman
Return to Top
 
 

Development Committee
 

William H. Davidow, Chair
James F. Rothenberg, Vice Chair
Lynn A. Booth
John E. Bryson
Maria D. Hummer-Tuttle
Robert T. Jenkins
Peter D. Kaufman
Kent Kresa
Deborah D. McWhinney
Walter L. Weisman
Ex Officio Members:

David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Standing Attendees:

Diane M. Binney
Kristen A. Brown
Donna Gastevich
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Valerie A. Otten
Scott H. Richland
Edward M. Stolper
Return to Top 

Executive Compensation Committee
 

 

Ronald K. Linde, Chair
Alexander Lidow, Vice Chair
Philip M. Neches
Walter L. Weisman

Ex Officio Member:

David L. Lee

Standing Attendees:

Julia M. McCallin 
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Return to Top
 
 

Institute And Alumni Relations Committee
 

Shirley M. Malcom, Chair
Milton M. Chang
William H. Davidow
Lounette M. Dyer
William T. Gross
Robert T. Jenkins
Louise Kirkbride
Philip M. Neches
Stephen R. Onderdonk
 
Ex Officio Members:

David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Standing Attendees:

Diane M. Binney
Kristen A. Brown
Dean W. Currie
Hall P. Daily
Donna Gastevich
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Valerie A. Otten
Anneila I. Sargent
Edward M. Stolper

Ex Officio Standing Attendees:

President, Alumni Association
Chairman, Alumni Fund
President, The Associates
Faculty Chair
Return to Top
 
 

Investment Committee
 

Joshua S. Friedman, Chair
Ronald K. Linde, Vice Chair
A. Michael Lipper
Stephen A. Ross
James F. Rothenberg
 
Ex Officio Members:

David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Advisory Participants:

Steve Dow
Li Lu
Ronald P. Spogli

Standing Attendees:

 

Dean W. Currie
Scott H. Richland
Edward M. Stolper

 

Reurn to Top 
  

JPL Committee
 


Jon B. Kutler, Chair
Barbara M. Barrett
Robert C. Bonner
David T. Dreier
Lounette M. Dyer
Thomas E. Everhart
Joshua S. Friedman
Frederick J. Hameetman
Shirley M. Hufstedler
Bobby R. Inman
Louise Kirkbride
Deborah D. McWhinney
Richard N. Merkin
Philip M. Neches
Peter Norton
Ronald L. Olson
Stephen R. Onderdonk
Stewart A. Resnick
Charles R. Trimble
Walter L. Weisman
Gayle E. Wilson
Suzanne H. Woolsey
Ex Officio Members:

David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participants:

Harold Brown
Gordon E. Moore

Standing Attendees:

Dean W. Currie
Hall P. Daily
Charles Elachi
Larry D. James
Diane Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Jennifer T. Lum
Richard P. O'Toole
Edward M. Stolper
Victoria D. Stratman
Return to Top
 
 

Nominating Committee
 

Brigitte M. Bren, Chair
Alexander Lidow, Vice Chair
Lynn A. Booth
Bobby R. Inman
Louise Kirkbride
Ronald K. Linde
Deborah D. McWhinney
Richard N. Merkin
Ronald L. Olson
Marc I. Stern
Donald W. Tang
Walter L. Weisman
Gayle E. Wilson
Suzanne H. Woolsey
Ex Officio Members:

David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participants:

Simon Ramo
Virginia V. Weldon

Standing Attendees:

Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Edward M. Stolper
Victoria D. Stratman
Return to Top
 
 

Student Experience Committee
 

Philip M. Neches, Chair
Deborah D. McWhinney, Vice Chair
John E. Bryson
Milton M. Chang
Robert B. Chess
Lounette M. Dyer
Robert T. Jenkins
Louise Kirkbride
York Liao
Shirley M. Malcom
Patrick H. Nettles, Jr.
Peter Norton
Charles R. Trimble
Suzanne H. Woolsey
Ex Officio Members:

David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Student Advisory Members:

Margaret C. Ho (graduate student)
Catherine Jamshidi (undergraduate student)
Christopher J. Kucharczyk (graduate student)
Connor Rosen (undergraduate student)

Consulting Participant:

 

Virginia V. Weldon

Standing Attendees:

John O. Dabiri
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Anneila I. Sargent
Joseph E. Shepherd
Edward M. Stolper
Cindy A. Weinstein

Return to Top
 
 

Technology Transfer Committee
 

Robert B. Chess, Chair
Richmond A. Wolf, Vice Chair
Milton M. Chang
John S. Chen
Peggy T. Cherng
Lounette M. Dyer
B. Kipling Hagopian
Robert T. Jenkins
Louise Kirkbride
John B. Kutler
York Liao
Philip M. Neches
Patrick H. Nettles, Jr.
Peter Norton
Stewart A. Resnick
Donald W. Tang
Kevin M. Taweel
Charles R. Trimble
Lewis W. van Amerongen
Ex Officio Members:

David L. Lee
Thomas F. Rosenbaum

Consulting Participant:

Harold Brown
Arthur L. Goldstein

Standing Attendees:

Dean W. Currie
Frederic Farina
Morteza Gharib
Diana Jergovic
Brian K. Lee
Scott H. Richland
Edward M. Stolper
Victoria D. Stratman

Return to Top
 
 

Transaction Conflict Review Subcommittee
 

Robert B. Chess, Chair ex officio
Jon B. Kutler
Ronald K. Linde
Peter Norton

 

Ex Officio Members:

Robert C. Bonner (ACC Chair)
Richmond A. Wolf (TTC Vice Chair)
 

Standing Attendee:

Victoria D. Stratman

Return to Top
 
 

Special Committees
 

  
Return to Top